1. Dear visitor, you are viewing Rapid IPTV as a guest member who has restricted access to our forum. You can either sign-up or login with your username here: http://www.rapidiptv.com/login/

channels freeze after a few seconds

Discussion in 'Hardware' started by Yahsel, Jul 7, 2016.

Watchers:
This thread is being watched by 4 users.
  1. Yahsel

    Yahsel New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    7
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Device:
    Mag
    Reseller Username:
    Yahsel
    hi Guys,
    I wanted to ask you time if you know this phenomenon that while watching a channel always buffert.
    I have a 50 mbit line have also tried to clarify it with the support but could not I be correct assist.
    usually it happens when the Turkish känälen as TV8 or national graphics.
    if you had also the problem once you know maybe a solution for me.
    used an android box with 2gb ram and 8GB internet storage.
    the app I use is perfect player.
    you are my last hope.
    I really do not continue.
     
  2. Cuvillier

    Cuvillier Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    2,904
    Likes Received:
    588
    Liked:
    196
    Trophy Points:
    213
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    MINIX Neo U1
    Reseller Username:
    cuvillier
    I have this issue when i'm download large file and it uses most bandwitch. Check on other channels if you have this issue. And try too with mx player.
     
  3. Yahsel

    Yahsel New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    7
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Device:
    Mag
    Reseller Username:
    Yahsel
    I also tested it with the mx player but unfortunately again no success. Can you times when you also check whether tr remains national graphic wild hanging immediately after few seconds. so the TV does not watch fun. I really much I tasted hope the next can help me. I give up soon.
     
    Cuvillier likes this.
  4. Cuvillier

    Cuvillier Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    2,904
    Likes Received:
    588
    Liked:
    196
    Trophy Points:
    213
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    MINIX Neo U1
    Reseller Username:
    cuvillier
    Have you same problem with other channels ? Test with VLC player too or with stb Emulator PRO
     
  5. Yahsel

    Yahsel New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    7
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Device:
    Mag
    Reseller Username:
    Yahsel
    although I tried it with VLC and mx player and stb emulator remains still hanging. The configuration is also applicable set correctly. Have you ever tested this channel? Unfortunately it is also used in other channels before it hangs after few seconds and then goes on
     
  6. Cuvillier

    Cuvillier Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    2,904
    Likes Received:
    588
    Liked:
    196
    Trophy Points:
    213
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    MINIX Neo U1
    Reseller Username:
    cuvillier
    Try to put Google DNS and test with VPN.
    If you have this issue with one channel, Submit ticket to rapidiptv support to fix it
     
  7. mdmax

    mdmax Reseller Reseller

    80%
    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2016
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2
    Liked:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    Vu+
    Reseller Username:
    mdmax
    Hi, use GSE SMART IPTV in your android box instead a perfect player
     
  8. harryporter

    harryporter Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    303
    Liked:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    enigma 2, android tv, smartv, vlc, kodi etc
    Reseller Username:
    harryportir
    Install Bionic TCP from Google Play and start it beffore Perfect Player and select big tcp buffer size.
    Then it should work. Let me know
     

Share This Page

Loading...