1. Dear visitor, you are viewing Rapid IPTV as a guest member who has restricted access to our forum. You can either sign-up or login with your username here: http://www.rapidiptv.com/login/

IPTV STB Emulator Pro

Discussion in 'MAG Boxes' started by Samir Berisa, Jan 28, 2016.

Watchers:
This thread is being watched by 4 users.
  1. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85
    Hello All,
    I am a reseller and I was wondering if I can instal IPTV STB Emulator Pro on android boxes and configure it just like for MAG250?
    If so, can anyone please give me some isntructions?

    Thanks
     
    Tags:
  2. harryporter

    harryporter Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    303
    Liked:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    enigma 2, android tv, smartv, vlc, kodi etc
    Reseller Username:
    harryportir
    IPTV STB Emulator is an application for Android 4.0+, which allows users to open web portals, designed to run on IPTV STBs to watch internet TV. At this moment STBs MAG100/200/245/250 and AuraHD from Ukrainian company Infomir are supported. Taken from wiki http://wiki.stbemu.com/index.php/Main_Page
    To configure you will need a right mac address as explained in the wiki : Default MAC-addresses for Infomir's STBs are starting with 00:1A:79 so use that as a reference to form Your emulated mac address and make an working account for the mag device in the sellers panel. I personaly dont have any of mag devices or emulators but i can help You to go tru installation and config proces. If You need help dont hesitate to contact me.
    Regards
     
    Samir Berisa likes this.
  3. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85
    I tried the IPTV STB Emulator Pro on my Magica Box, set it up as MAG 250.
    Worked fine, can't wait to tell the people asked me before if I can set up android boxes using stb emultor.
     
    Rapid IPTV and harryporter like this.
  4. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Hi Harry Potter,

    I have just purchased a 3 month subscription to RapidIPTV and i have just received the url for my subscription.
    I have installed IPTV STB Emulator on my andrioid box (mygica) and i was wondering how i can configure it to work?
    What Mac addres will I need?

    Help would be greatly appreciated

    Thanks
    SOnja
     
  5. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Hi Harry Potter,
    I have just purchased a 3 month subscription to RapidIPTV and i have just received the url for my subscription.
    I have installed IPTV STB Emulator on my andrioid box (mygica) and i was wondering how i can configure it to work?
    What Mac addres will I need?
    Help would be greatly appreciated
    Thanks
    Sonja
     
  6. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85
    Hi
    Watch this video, instead of stalker use the rapid iptv link which is http://mag.rapidiptv.com/c/
    you can find the MAC on your box located under settings or your package box there will be a a sticker with the MAC address. I belive you need to add your MAC to rapid server before you do all this.



    Hope this helps
     
  7. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Hi,
    The http://mag.rapidiptv.com/c/ link does not work
    Also how do i add my Mac to the rapid server?
     
    Samir Berisa likes this.
  8. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85
    It wont work if you really try on your computer. The link is meant to work on MAG devices or emulators.
     
  9. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Thanks
    Will test it all tonight
     
  10. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85
    Cuvillier likes this.
  11. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Hi Samir,
    Thanks for all your help yesterday. I got STB emulator working last night with the help of RapidIPTV.
    However I noticed a few macedonian tv links don't work. Alfa is the main one that doesn't work which surprised me as Alfa is a main station that always is working on zulu.mk and other links.
    Have you had anyone report any issues with Macedonian TV stations?
     
  12. Samir Berisa

    Samir Berisa Reseller Reseller

    20%
    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18
    Liked:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Device:
    LG Smart TV
    Reseller Username:
    samirko85

    Hi Sonja,

    This is something admins would need to help you if an issue with channel list.
    I am glad i was helpful. Take care now and welcome to RapidIPTV
     
  13. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Thanks again
     
  14. Rapid IPTV

    Rapid IPTV Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    100%
    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2015
    Messages:
    1,231
    Likes Received:
    1,099
    Liked:
    474
    Trophy Points:
    214
    Gender:
    Male
    Home Page:
    Device:
    Everything
    Channels don't work? Report here:
    http://www.rapidiptv.com/threads/complaints-about-rapid-iptv.706/
     
    Cuvillier likes this.
  15. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Sonja
    Apr 7, 04:19
    Hi,
    I was watching Macedonian tv last night with no isuue until just after 9pm ( Australian time) when most of the channels stopped working.
    I tested them this morning and they were working and again have stopped working and the whole screen is black.
    Can someone please look into this?
     
  16. harryporter

    harryporter Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    303
    Liked:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    enigma 2, android tv, smartv, vlc, kodi etc
    Reseller Username:
    harryportir
    Sonja first try to change your stb emulator dns to 8.8.8.8 in the custom network settings
     
  17. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    Hi,
    It is already set at 8.8.8.8
    Now when I click on all no channels are appearing. It shows loaded x amount of channels but no channels are appearing in the list
     
  18. harryporter

    harryporter Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    303
    Liked:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    enigma 2, android tv, smartv, vlc, kodi etc
    Reseller Username:
    harryportir
    Have you tried to restart your router first?
     
  19. harryporter

    harryporter Reseller Reseller Active Member

    100%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,268
    Likes Received:
    303
    Liked:
    176
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    enigma 2, android tv, smartv, vlc, kodi etc
    Reseller Username:
    harryportir
    If not click on the list and the list should apear
     
  20. Sonja

    Sonja New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Female
    Device:
    mygica
    No luck.
    I have tried stb emulator on both m8c and mygica and rapidiptv is very unstable. Not happy at all
     

Share This Page

Loading...