1. Dear visitor, you are viewing Rapid IPTV as a guest member who has restricted access to our forum. You can either sign-up or login with your username here: http://www.rapidiptv.com/login/

Problems with the channels of Portugal. (among others)

Discussion in 'Announcements & News' started by Gabriel Paraiso, Nov 7, 2016.

Watchers:
This thread is being watched by 5 users.
  1. Gabriel Paraiso

    Gabriel Paraiso New Member

    10%
    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Liked:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    progdvb progtv
    The Portuguese channels (HD and SD) block a lot, the image freezes and is unpleasant.
    There are many other channels in HD 1080 (USA, among others) which displays the error message.
     
    Tags:
  2. diallo

    diallo New Member

    10%
    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    MAG 254
    Reseller Username:
    diallo
    hi freinds i am new here and i need realy help ,i subscripted for 1 year but after installing the IPtv set top box MAG 254,for to ende my configueration they ask me Login and Passwort,what i do not know .
    i try several time my order ID but alway is coming error .
    If someboy have any idea how i can find my login and passwort
    please to help i can not access to my box ,thank
    kid regard
     
  3. Hhammouri

    Hhammouri New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    5
    Liked:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    Mag 256
    Hi
    I have the same issue with Portugal channels freeze a lot.

    Hope administration can solve this issue.
     
  4. jpdsc

    jpdsc New Member

    10%
    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Device:
    Android / TV
    I also have stuttering sometimes but I have a good internet connection. Also, Sporttv1 HD has no sound at the moment. This happens on SIPTV and Kodi/VLC

    Any idea?
     
  5. sdgomezz

    sdgomezz New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    Liked:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Device:
    mx3
    Reseller Username:
    sdgomezz
    Could see the Portuguese selection mainly sporttv1 hd and btv1 hd.
    It has not been working well.
    thank you
     
  6. Hhammouri

    Hhammouri New Member

    30%
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    5
    Liked:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Device:
    Mag 256
    Hi

    If you have MAG device. Please change your IGMP setting from v2 to v3. Go to setting then advance setting .Works fine from me. Not stuttering or freezing so far.
     

Share This Page

Loading...